Privacy Policy

 

Effective June 27, 2012

You have accessed this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy”) through a link on one of the websites operated by NAC Marketing Company (“New Vitality”). This Privacy Policy is also in effect in regard to any offline communications with New Vitality involving the purchase of its products and services. By using any of the websites subject to this Privacy Policy, or by sharing any information with New Vitality when making offline purchases of its products and services, you signify that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.


It is important for you to understand the information we collect about you during your visit to the websites and in your offline communications with New Vitality.

Changes to the Policy

New Vitality may change this Policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this Policy, we will notify you by changing the “Effective Date” date above and will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time without notifying you, we suggest that you periodically consult this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the websites after the changes are posted constitutes your agreement to the changes. If you do not agree to the changes, please discontinue your use of the websites and purchase of products from New Vitality.

Information Collection

We collect “personally identifiable information” about you when you provide information during purchases of goods and services from New Vitality, when you make requests of us, and when you register to receive materials. The categories of information collected in these instances may include your name, contact information, purchase and account history, and payment information.

In some instances, you can submit personally identifiable information about other people. For example, if you order a gift for shipment to someone else either on one of the websites or offline, you may need to provide the recipient's information to deliver the gift.

When you submit your personally identifiable information, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We may also collect non-personally identifiable information about you concerning your use of the websites, such as information regarding which of our pages are most popular, your IP address, browser, city, time zone, referring URL, and operating system. This information may be used in aggregate form for internal business purposes, such as compiling statistics, customizing content, and designing our websites.

No Information Collection from Minors

Our websites are intended for adults. If you are under 18 years of age, please do not submit any personal information through our websites. If the parent or guardian of a minor believes that the minor has provided us with personally identifiable information, the parent or guardian of that minor should contact us at customercare@newvitality.com to have this information deleted from our files so that it is not in retrievable form. If we otherwise obtain information that we have personally identifiable information about a child under the age of 18 in retrievable form in our files, we will delete that information from our files so that it is not retrievable.

Use and Disclosure of Information

We may share non-personally identifiable information with third parties including our service providers, affiliates, licensees and partners.

We may disclose personally identifiable information to third parties to enforce our policies, or to protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
We may also share your personal information with the following:

  • Other websites owned by New Vitality and other companies in the New Vitality Corporate Family for business purposes such as to provide joint content and services (including but not limited to transactions and customer support), to help detect and prevent potentially illegal acts and violations of our policies, and to provide you with information about products and services available at these other websites.
  • Carefully selected vendors, business partners and other organizations whose products or services we think may interest you (our “Affiliates”).
  • Service providers under contract who help with our business operations, including fulfilling orders, credit card processors, delivering packages, and providing promotional services and marketing.
  • Law enforcement agencies, governmental officials or other third parties in response to a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, or if we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; to report suspected illegal activity; or to protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety.
  • Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity or in connection with a partial or total sale of assets, bankruptcy, or another corporate change. Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information. If your personal information will be used contrary to this policy, you will receive prior notice.
  • Other third parties when you explicitly ask us or provide your consent to send your information to such third parties.

Links to Other Sites

Our site may contain links to other sites whose privacy practices may be different than ours. We do not have control over the information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties. You should consult the privacy policy of these other sites to learn how your privacy is protected.

Your Choices

You may opt out of receiving marketing emails or newsletters from New Vitality or its Affiliates by following the instructions in those emails. You may also opt out of receiving marketing emails or newsletters from New Vitality by contacting us at customercare@newvitality.com. If you wish to no longer receive emails from one of our Affiliates, you should contact that Affiliate. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional emails, such as emails about your purchases, account or our ongoing business relations.

You can access or make changes to your personally identifiable information that we collect online by logging into your account through the “Account Options” page. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.

You can correct factual errors in information we may have collected offline, such as by telephone, by sending us a request. To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Company who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding twelve calendar months. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to:

New Vitality
260 Smith Street
Farmingdale, NY 11735
Attn: California Privacy Rights

used in aggregate form for internal business purposes, such as compiling statistics, customizing content, and designing our websites. We may share such non-personally identifiable information with our affiliates, licensees and partners.

No Information Collection from Minors

Our websites are intended for adults. If you are under 18 years of age, please do not submit any personal information through our websites without the express consent and participation of a parent or guardian. If the parent or guardian of a minor believes that the minor has provided us with personally identifiable information, the parent or guardian of that minor should contact us at customercare@newvitality.com if they want this information deleted from our files so that it is not in retrievable form. If we otherwise obtain information that we have personally identifiable information about a child under the age of 18 in retrievable form in our files, we will delete that information from our existing files so that it is not retrievable.

Use and Disclosure of Information

We may disclose personally identifiable information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

In addition, New Vitality may use the information you provide to fulfill your request for a product, information, or other service, or to respond to an email, telephone call or other request, as well as to deliver to you our newsletters or surveys, communications containing product information, usage tips or promotions or to improve the websites.

We may also share your personal information with the following:

Other websites owned by New Vitality and other companies in the New Vitality Corporate Family so that we can provide joint content and services (including but not limited to transactions and customer support), to help detect and prevent potentially illegal acts and violations of our policies, and to provide you with information about products and services available at these other websites.

Carefully selected vendors, business partners and other organizations whose products or services we think may interest you (our "Affiliates").

Service providers under contract who help with our business operations, including fulfilling orders, credit card processors, delivering packages, and providing promotional services and marketing.

Other third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information (or about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent to when using a specific service).

Law enforcement agencies, governmental officials or other third parties, but only in response to a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure. We will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss or to report suspected illegal activity. In such events, we may disclose information relevant to the investigation, such as name, city, state, zip code, telephone number, email address, User ID history, IP address, and purchasing history.

Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a combination occur, we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information. If your personal information will be used contrary to this policy, you will receive prior notice.

Your Choices

You may opt out of receiving marketing emails or newsletters from New Vitality or its Affiliates by following the instructions in those emails. You may also opt out of receiving marketing emails or newsletters from New Vitality by contacting us at customercare@newvitality.com. If you wish to no longer receive emails from one of our Affiliates, you should contact that Affiliate. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional emails, such as emails about your purchases, account or our ongoing business relations.

You can access all of your personally identifiable information that we collect online by logging into your account. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.

You can correct factual errors in information we may have collected offline, such as by telephone, by sending us a request. To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Company who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding twelve calendar months. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to:

New Vitality

260 Smith Street

Farmingdale, NY 11735

Attn: California Privacy Rights


*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Follow New Vitality on Pinterest

Google+

Subscribe to me on YouTube

Home | Aging Prostate? | About Super Beta Prostate | Ingredients | Customer Stories

Customer Care | Money-Back Guarantee | Terms | Privacy